The MOBO Awards 2015: The Winners List

Krept & Konan, Stormzy and FKA Twigs all took home gongs.

Krept and konan MOBO Awards 2015 1

What a night. The 2015 MOBO Awards are over and the winners are in.

Apart from Lenny Henry's completely epic acceptance speech (he thanked half the UK population), highlights included watching Krept & Konan, FKA Twigs and Stormzy all take home gongs.

If you missed the action, don't worry. We've rounded up all the red carpet photos you need to see , plus all the winners from the 2015 MOBO Awards.

The MOBO Awards 2015 winners list:

Best Male

Skepta
Mark Ronson
Krept & Konan
JME
Stormzy (WINNER)

Best Female

FKA Twigs
Little Simz
Ella Eyre (WINNER)
Lianne La Havas
Jess Glynne

Best Album

Krept & Konan - 'The Long Way Home' (WINNER)
JME - 'Integrity'
Lianne La Havas - 'Blood'
Wiley - 'Snakes & Ladders'
Jamie XX - 'In Colour'

Best Song

Mark Ronson Feat. Bruno Mars - 'Uptown Funk'
Skepta - 'Shutdown' (WINNER)
Tinie Tempah  Feat. Jess Glynne - 'Not Letting Go'
JME Feat. Giggs - 'Man Don't Care'
Krept & Konan - 'Freak Of The Week' 

Best Video

Stormzy - 'Know Me From' 
FKA Twigs - 'Pendulum' (WINNER)
Rita Ora Feat. Chris Brown - 'Body On Me' 
Lethal Bizzle ' 'Fester Skank' 
FKA Twigs ' 'Glass And Patron'

Best Newcomer

Bugzy Malone
Section Boyz (WINNER)
Nao
Bonkaz
Nick Brewer
George The Poet
J Hus
Snakehips
Sinead Harnett
Yungen 

Best International Album

Drake - 'If You're Reading This, Its Too Late' (WINNER)
Kendrick Lamar - 'To Pimp A Butterfly'
J. Cole - '2014 Forest Hills Drive'
Dre Dre - 'Compton: A Soundtrack By Dr Dre'
The Weeknd - 'Beauty Behind The Madness'
D'Angelo - 'Black Messiah'
Jazmine Sullivan - 'Reality Show'
The Internet - 'Ego Death'
Tyrese - 'Black Rose'
A$AP Rocky - 'At.Long.Last.ASAP'

Best Grime

Bugzy Malone
JME
Lethal Bizzle
Skepta
Stormzy (WINNER)

Best Hip-Hop

Akala
Krept & Konan (WINNER)
Nines
Little Simz
Lady Leshurr 

Best R&B/Soul

Kwabs
Andreya Triana
Shakka (WINNER)
Lianna La Havas
Joss Stone 

>>> All The Red Carpet Photos You Need To See From The MOBO Awards 2015

Best African

Fuse ODG (WINNER)
Davido
Wizkid
Patoranking
Moelogo
Yemi Alade
Aka
Mista Silva
Shatta Wale
Silvastone 

Best Reggae

Stylo G
Chonixx
Omi
Popcaan (WINNER)
Protoje

Best Jazz

Binker And Moses (WINNER)
Julia Biel
Courtney Pine
David Little
Polar Bear 

Best Gospel

Chos3n
Olaedo Ibe
Leroy Johnson
Ni-Cola
Faith Child (WINNER)

On Air Now

The Norte Show

7pm - 10pm

The Norte Show
  • Bang Wiley ft. Ghetts

    Now

  • Powers Davinche X Scorcher X Ghetts X Mercston X Sam Sure

    19:10

  • I'm Fine Chip ft. Stormzy & Shalo

    19:08