Creamfields 2015 Line-Up: Hardwell, Sigma, Martin Garrix To Perform

See the full line-up.

Hardwell at the Ultra Music Festival

The official line-up for Creamfields 2015 has been announced, with big stars including Hardwell, Sigma and more confirmed to perform at the event. 

Returning to the Cheshire countryside this August Bank Holiday weekend, from the 28th-30th, the dance festival has rounded up some of the worlds best acts to perform across the three day event.

Armin van Buuren, Hardwell, Sigma and Sub Focus will all perform on the first day of the festival, while Avicii, Martin Garrix, Alesso, Laidback Luke and Steve Angello will take to the stage on the Saturday. On Sunday Tiesto, Afrojack, Axwell Λ Ingrosso, Fatboy Slim and Duke Dumont will be joined by returning guest Hardwell.

Tickets for Creamfields go on sale at 10am on Friday 27th February. 

The full Creamfields 2015 line-up:

FRIDAY 28th AUGUST

REBEL SOUND ARENA

Rebel Sound:-

-       Chase & Status

-       David Rodigan

-       Shy FX     

Sub Focus      

Sigma ft. Justyce       

Maverick Sabre         

Tempa T

Craze 

Dimension B2B Kove

+ More to be announced

           

ARMADA

Armin van Buuren        

Andrew Rayel              

Cosmic Gate   

Ørjan Nilsen     

MarRLo            

Mark Sixma     

Jochen Miller               

           

REVEALED   

Hardwell         

W&W  

Headhunterz 

Dannic            

Dyro   

Sick Individuals          

Thomas Newson        

Kill The Buzz 

Julian Calor    

           

PARADISE

Jamie Jones                

The Martinez Brothers           

Eats Everything           

Richy Ahmed  

Mark Jenkyns B2B Russ Yallop

           

PEPSI MAX ARENA (SILENT DISCO)      

Danny Avila   

Deniz Koyo    

Tujamo

+ More to be announced       

           

CREAM HOSPITALITY (SILENT DISCO) 

George Kafetzis

Rob Casson

Adam Wilson

Paul Nunn & James Glover

Aaron Amihere

Ricochet Musica

           

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST

SOUTH STAGE       

Avicii  

Armin van Buuren      

Martin Garrix  

Cazzette

Arty 

John Dahlbäck & Albin Myers (Myback)

 

NORTH STAGE       

The Chemical Brothers          

Above & Beyond        

Annie Mac

+

It’s about to get Tropical on the North Stage....line up to be announced!

           

CREAM         

Knife Party     

Alesso

Laidback Luke             

Tommy Trash

Dillon Francis

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano    

Danny Howard

Kryder              

Anton Powers              

           

SIZE   

Steve Angello

Don Diablo

AN21

Max Vangeli

Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman

Third Party

Sebjak
Grum

Promise Land

Adrian Hour

+ more to be announced

 

Gorgon City           

Hot Since 82    

Joris Voorn

Skream          

Andhim

Ejeca

Disciples           

Icarus  

Special Guest:  Ten Walls (Live)         

           

ANTS 

Seth Troxler     

Maya Jane Coles         

George Fitzgerald        

Kölsch (DJ Set)

Jackmaster

Ben Pearce    

Los Suruba       

Special Guest:  Andrea Oliva              

           

SPEAKERBOX  

Andy C

High Contrast

Shift K3Y

Blonde

Preditah 

Logan Sama B2B Slimzee ft. Riko, Flowdan, P Money & Stormzy

Kurupt FM

99 Souls

WiDE AWAKE

Apexape

Special Guest: Chris Lorenzo

 

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Wilkinson        

Philip George

Mike Mago     

Redondo        

CamelPhat     

TCTS 

DJ SKT

LilRockit         

           

TIDY 

Tidy Boys       

Signum           

Andy Whitby  

Andy Farley   

Maddox & Townend  

Rob Tissera    

Cally Gage

Trap Two

Max Mozart

           

CREAM HOSPITALITY       

Jemmy

Sean Hughes

James Dutton

Josh Demello

Ed Mackie

Alan Hartley

Sean Dougherty

Gussy 

           

SUNDAY 30TH AUGUST

SOUTH STAGE       

Tiësto 

Afrojack

DVBBS          

Oliver Heldens             

MOTi  

Dzeko & Torres          

           

NORTH STAGE       

Hardwell         

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike     

NERVO

Carnage         

R3hab

Gareth Wyn

Special Guest: Steve Aoki 

           

CREAM

Axwell Λ Ingrosso      

Robin Schulz    

Otto Knows    

NEW_ID         

Sam Feldt      

Tobtok

+ More to be announced

 

FATBOY SLIM PRESENTS SMILE HIGH CLUB 

Fatboy Slim    

Duke Dumont

Breach B2B Paul Woolford   

The Magician 

Destructo       

Alex Adair      

           

MK AREA 10            

MK     

Cajmere vs Oliver Dollar       

Hannah Wants             

Kevin Saunderson     

Shadow child  

Toyboy & Robin           

Dantiez Saunderson  

Beckwith

+ more to be announced       

           

PRYDA          

Eric Prydz

Maceo Plex    

Adam Beyer   

Claude VonStroke     

Jeremy Olander         

Special Guest: Sasha            

 

NATION

Paul van Dyk 

Ferry Corsten 

Aly & Fila        

John O'Callaghan        

Simon Patterson

Bryan Kearney             

Rob Harnetty  

Special Guest:  Paul Oakenfold        

           

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Blasterjaxx     

Sander van Doorn     

Ummet Ozcan           

Firebeatz        

Julian Jordan

Hardman & Deavall   

+ More to be announced

 

GOODGREEF XTRA HARD

Lab 4 Live      

Audiofreq vs Kutski

Audiofreq

Kutski

Mark E.G       

Joey Riot        

JP & Jukesy

Argy   

Energy Syndicate

Shaun T B2B Tone    

Phil Mackintosh         

Unit 13

 

CREAM HOSPITALITY

Andy Mac

Junior J

Sam Rice

Adam Cartwright

Bernie Lee

Paul Dolphin

On Air Now

Yinka

7pm - 10pm

Yinka